Is Aloha Coconut Chocolate Almond Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich, tropical-sweet and bittersweet flavors combine with toasted undertones; texture contrasts chewy interior and crisp pieces. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or dessert accent. Reviewers commonly mention satisfying flavor balance and texture, while some note occasional variability in portion size, packaging, delivery times, and overall consistency issues.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- tree nuts
- organic almonds
- coconut
- evaporated coconut water
- organic coconut
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, tropical-sweet and bittersweet flavors combine with toasted undertones; texture contrasts chewy interior and crisp pieces. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or dessert accent. Reviewers commonly mention satisfying flavor balance and texture, while some note occasional variability in portion size, packaging, delivery times, and overall consistency issues.
Ingredients
Organic Protein Blend (brown Rice Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Almonds, Organic Coconut, Organic Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Organic Vanilla Powder, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Cocoa Butter, Evaporated Coconut Water, Organic Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Monk Fruit. Contains: Tree Nuts (almond, Coconut). Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Peanuts And Soy.
Check Aloha Coconut Chocolate Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aloha Coconut Chocolate Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


