Is Aloha Lemon Cashew Vegetarian?

Description
Bright lemony tang pairs with a rich, mildly savory background; texture is crisp with a slight buttery chew. Commonly consumed as a portable snack, sprinkled over salads and grain bowls, used on cheese boards, or added to yogurt and baked goods to provide citrus contrast and crunchy texture for variety.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- brown rice crisps natural flavor
- coconut flakes brown sugar vegetable glycerin
brown rice crisps natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemony tang pairs with a rich, mildly savory background; texture is crisp with a slight buttery chew. Commonly consumed as a portable snack, sprinkled over salads and grain bowls, used on cheese boards, or added to yogurt and baked goods to provide citrus contrast and crunchy texture for variety.
Ingredients
Protein Blend' (brown Rice Protein" Pumpion Seed Protein'l Tapioca Fiber* Cashew Glitter' ¡roasted Cashews", Sunflower Oil") Cashews+ Tapioca Syrup�, Coconut Flakes* Brown Sugar" Vegetable Glycerin", Brown Rice Crisps" Natural Flavor", Vanilla Extract", Sea Salt Organic. Contains: Tree Nuts (cashews And Coconut), Egg, Milk, Peanuts, And Soy.
Check Aloha Lemon Cashew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aloha Lemon Cashew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


