Is ALOHA MORNING JUICE, STRAWBERRY CITRUS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- vitamin a palmitate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, AND LESS THAN 2% OF: CONCENTRATED JUICES (APPLE, ORANGE), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RED 40, SUCRALOSE, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE (PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT COLOR).
Check ALOHA MORNING JUICE, STRAWBERRY CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALOHA MORNING JUICE, STRAWBERRY CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Juice · Liquid


