Is Aloha Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Protein blend* (brown rice protein*, pumpkin seed protein*), tapioca fiber*, sunflower seed butter* (roasted sunflower seeds*, sunflower oil*), chocolate chips* (chocolate*, cane sugar*, cocoa butter*, vanilla extract*), tapioca syrup*, rolled oats*, vegetable glycerin*, brown sugar*, brown rice crisps* (brown rice*, brown rice syrup*, salt), natural flavor*, sea salt, vanilla extract*. *Organic. Manufactured in a facility that also processes fish, milk, peanuts, sesame, soy, tree nuts, and wheat. CO 80127.

Check Aloha Oatmeal Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Wheat Free? Aloha Oatmeal Chocolate Chip | Spoonful