Is Aloha Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Soy Free?

Description
Soft, chewy breakfast cookies with sweet mix-in morsels deliver toasted, slightly caramelized flavor and a tender crumb, commonly enjoyed for breakfast, snacks, or with coffee. Reviewers often note convenient portability and sweetness, while some report uneven distribution of mix-ins and variability in softness between batches and note packaging and freshness.

Description
Soft, chewy breakfast cookies with sweet mix-in morsels deliver toasted, slightly caramelized flavor and a tender crumb, commonly enjoyed for breakfast, snacks, or with coffee. Reviewers often note convenient portability and sweetness, while some report uneven distribution of mix-ins and variability in softness between batches and note packaging and freshness.
Ingredients
Protein blend* (brown rice protein*, pumpkin seed protein*), tapioca fiber*, sunflower seed butter* (roasted sunflower seeds*, sunflower oil*), chocolate chips* (chocolate*, cane sugar*, cocoa butter*, vanilla extract*), tapioca syrup*, rolled oats*, vegetable glycerin*, brown sugar*, brown rice crisps* (brown rice*, brown rice syrup*, salt), natural flavor*, sea salt, vanilla extract*. *Organic. Manufactured in a facility that also processes fish, milk, peanuts, sesame, soy, tree nuts, and wheat.
Check Aloha Oatmeal Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aloha Oatmeal Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried


