Is Aloha Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy breakfast cookies with sweet mix-in morsels deliver toasted, slightly caramelized flavor and a tender crumb, commonly enjoyed for breakfast, snacks, or with coffee. Reviewers often note convenient portability and sweetness, while some report uneven distribution of mix-ins and variability in softness between batches and note packaging and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein blend* (brown rice protein*, pumpkin seed protein*), tapioca fiber*, sunflower seed butter* (roasted sunflower seeds*, sunflower oil*), chocolate chips* (chocolate*, cane sugar*, cocoa butter*, vanilla extract*), tapioca syrup*, rolled oats*, vegetable glycerin*, brown sugar*, brown rice crisps* (brown rice*, brown rice syrup*, salt), natural flavor*, sea salt, vanilla extract*. *Organic. Manufactured in a facility that also processes fish, milk, peanuts, sesame, soy, tree nuts, and wheat.

Check Aloha Oatmeal Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go