Is Aloha Organic Protein Bar Chocolate Mint -- 12 Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pumpkin Seed Protein, Brown Rice Protein), Tapioca Syrup, Cashew Butter, Chocolate, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Cacao Butter, Vanilla Extract), Agave Inulin Syrup, Sunflower Butter, Pea Protein Crisp (Pea Protein, Rice Flour), Cocoa, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Peppermint Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Contains: Cashews, Manufactured In A Plant That Also Processes Wheat, Egg, Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts, Contains: Cashews, Manufactured In A Plant That Also Processes Wheat, Soy And Tree Nuts, Contains:

Check Aloha Organic Protein Bar Chocolate Mint -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aloha Organic Protein Bar Chocolate Mint -- 12 Bars is available at 3 retailers

Smith'sThrive MarketVitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go