Is Aloha Organic Protein Bar Chocolate Mint -- 12 Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • cashew butter

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pumpkin Seed Protein, Brown Rice Protein), Tapioca Syrup, Cashew Butter, Chocolate, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Cacao Butter, Vanilla Extract), Agave Inulin Syrup, Sunflower Butter, Pea Protein Crisp (Pea Protein, Rice Flour), Cocoa, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Peppermint Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Contains: Cashews, Manufactured In A Plant That Also Processes Wheat, Egg, Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts, Contains: Cashews, Manufactured In A Plant That Also Processes Wheat, Soy And Tree Nuts, Contains:

Check Aloha Organic Protein Bar Chocolate Mint -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aloha Organic Protein Bar Chocolate Mint -- 12 Bars is available at 3 retailers

Smith'sThrive MarketVitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go