Is Aloha Organic Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- almond butter
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend* (brown Rice Protein*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*), Tapioca Fiber*, Almond Butter*, Dark Chocolate* (chocolate*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*), Tapioca Syrup*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Cocoa Powder*, Red Tart Dried Cherries*, Natural Flavor*, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin* Contains Tree Nuts (almonds).
Check Aloha Organic Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aloha Organic Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


