Is Aloha Organic Protein Bars Variety Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate chips
  • peanut butter chocolate chip peanuts
  • chocolate fudge brownie protein blend
  • chocolate
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE MINT INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND* (BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN*), TAPIOCA FIBER*, DARK CHOCOLATE* (CHOCOLATE*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*), CASHEW BUTTER* (ROASTED CASHEWS*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, COCOA POWDER*, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER* (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), SUNFLOWER OIL*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*, PEPPERMINT*, MONK FRUIT* *ORGANIC CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (CASHEWS) MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES FISH, MILK, PEANUTS, SESAME, SOY, AND WHEAT. VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS, PROTEIN BLEND* (BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS*, BROWN RICE CRISPS* (BROWN RICE, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, SALT), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, TAPIOCA FIBER*, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER* (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUNFLOWER OIL*), NATURAL FLAVOR*, MONK FRUIT*, SEA SALT *ORGANIC CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (ALMONDS) MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES FISH, MILK, PEANUTS, SESAME, SOY, AND WHEAT. CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND* (BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN*), TAPIOCA FIBER*, DARK CHOCOLATE* (CHOCOLATE*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*), CASHEW BUTTER* (ROASTED CASHEWS*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, COCOA POWDER*, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER* (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), COCOA EXTRACT*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*, MONK FRUIT* ORGANIC CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (CASHEWS) MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES FISH, MILK, PEANUTS, SESAME, SOY, AND WHEAT. PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS*, TAPIOCA FIBER*, PROTEIN BLEND* (BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN*), CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, VANILLA POWDER*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS*, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT* ORGANIC CONTAINS: PEANUTS MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES FISH, MILK, SESAME, SOY, TREE NUTS, AND WHEAT. ISOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND* (BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN*), SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER* (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), TAPIOCA FIBER*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, VANILLA POWDER*), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, BROWN SUGAR*, COCOA NIBS*, BROWN RICE CRISPS* (BROWN RICE, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN* ORGANIC MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES FISH, MILK, PEANUTS, SESAME, SOY, TREE NUTS, AND WHEAT. DONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND* (BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, ALMONDS*, COCONUT*, CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, VANILLA POWDER*), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, TAPIOCA FIBER*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, COCOA POWDER*, COCOA BUTTER*, EVAPORATED COCONUT WATER*, NATURAL FLAVOR*, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*, MONK FRUIT* ORGANIC CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (ALMONDS AND COCONUT) MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES FISH, MILK, PEANUTS, SESAME, SOY, AND WHEAT

Check Aloha Organic Protein Bars Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyMintyVanilla
Texture
ChewyDenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go