Is Aloha Organic Protein Powder Chocolate -- 15 Servings Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Moderate chocolate flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy texture when blended; users commonly mix it into shakes, smoothies, coffee, oatmeal, pancakes, and baking. Reviews frequently note quick solubility and minimal grittiness, though some mention a faint chocolate aftertaste and sweetness level varying by individual preference. Packaging indicates fifteen total servings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Organic) (Pea Protein (Organic), Brown Rice Protein (Organic), Hemp Seed Protein (Organic), Pumpkin Seed Protein), Cocoa (Organic) (Processed with Alkali), Coconut Sugar (Organic), Acacia Fiber (Organic), Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Monk Fruit Extract (Organic), Sea Salt, Medium Chain Triglycerides (MCT) from Coconut Oil (Organic), Cinnamon (Organic).

Check Aloha Organic Protein Powder Chocolate -- 15 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aloha Organic Protein Powder Chocolate -- 15 Servings is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsVitacostMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie