Is Aloha Peppermint White Chocolate Protein Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavor
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend* (brown Rice Protein *, Pumpkin Seed Protein*), Tapioca Fiber *, Tapioca Syrup *, White Chocolate* (cocoa Butter *, Cane Sugar* Tapioca Starch *, Rice Syrup Powder *, Rice Maltodextrin *, Vanilla Extract *, Salt), Cashew Butter* (roasted Cashews *, Sunflower Oil*), Peppermint Candy* (sugar *, Tapioca Syrup *, Radish (color), Vegetable Glyc.erin *, Natural Flavor *, Palm Oil*), Cocoa Powder *, Vegetable Glycerin *, Sunflower Oil *, Peppermint Oil* *organic. Contains: Tree Nuts (cashews) Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Peanuts, And Soy.
Check Aloha Peppermint White Chocolate Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aloha Peppermint White Chocolate Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


