Is Aloha Peppermint White Chocolate Protein Bar Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend* (brown Rice Protein *, Pumpkin Seed Protein*), Tapioca Fiber *, Tapioca Syrup *, White Chocolate* (cocoa Butter *, Cane Sugar* Tapioca Starch *, Rice Syrup Powder *, Rice Maltodextrin *, Vanilla Extract *, Salt), Cashew Butter* (roasted Cashews *, Sunflower Oil*), Peppermint Candy* (sugar *, Tapioca Syrup *, Radish (color), Vegetable Glyc.erin *, Natural Flavor *, Palm Oil*), Cocoa Powder *, Vegetable Glycerin *, Sunflower Oil *, Peppermint Oil* *organic. Contains: Tree Nuts (cashews) Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Peanuts, And Soy.

Check Aloha Peppermint White Chocolate Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep