Is Aloha Peppermint White Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • white chocolate

white chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND* (BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN*, TAPIOCA FIBER*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*), WHITE CHOCOLATE* (COCOA BUTTER*, CANE SUGAR*, TAPIOCA STARCH*, RICE SYRUP POWDER*, RICE MALTODEXTRIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, SALT), SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER* (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, PEPPERMINT CANDY* (SUGAR*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, RADISH (COLOR), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, NATURAL FLAVOR*, PALM OIL), COCOA POWDER*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, PEPPERMINT OIL* *ORGANIC. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES FISH, MILK, PEANUTS, SESAME, SOY, TREE NUTS, AND WHEAT.

Check Aloha Peppermint White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item