Is Aloha Peppermint White Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND* (BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN*, TAPIOCA FIBER*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*), WHITE CHOCOLATE* (COCOA BUTTER*, CANE SUGAR*, TAPIOCA STARCH*, RICE SYRUP POWDER*, RICE MALTODEXTRIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, SALT), SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER* (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, PEPPERMINT CANDY* (SUGAR*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, RADISH (COLOR), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, NATURAL FLAVOR*, PALM OIL), COCOA POWDER*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, PEPPERMINT OIL* *ORGANIC. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES FISH, MILK, PEANUTS, SESAME, SOY, TREE NUTS, AND WHEAT.

Check Aloha Peppermint White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item