Is Aloha Peppermint White Chocolate Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND* (BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN*, TAPIOCA FIBER*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*), WHITE CHOCOLATE* (COCOA BUTTER*, CANE SUGAR*, TAPIOCA STARCH*, RICE SYRUP POWDER*, RICE MALTODEXTRIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, SALT), SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER* (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, PEPPERMINT CANDY* (SUGAR*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, RADISH (COLOR), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, NATURAL FLAVOR*, PALM OIL), COCOA POWDER*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, PEPPERMINT OIL* *ORGANIC. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES FISH, MILK, PEANUTS, SESAME, SOY, TREE NUTS, AND WHEAT.

Check Aloha Peppermint White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item