Is ALOHA PINEAPPLE + PREBIOTIC FRUIT CONCENTRATE BLEND WITH ICE OR H2O, ALOHA PINEAPPLE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- vitamin a
- xanthan gum
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT JUICE BLEND (PINEAPPLE PUREE, PINEAPPLE AND APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATES, BANANA PUREE), COCONUT CREAM, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (VITAMIN A).
Check ALOHA PINEAPPLE + PREBIOTIC FRUIT CONCENTRATE BLEND WITH ICE OR H2O, ALOHA PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALOHA PINEAPPLE + PREBIOTIC FRUIT CONCENTRATE BLEND WITH ICE OR H2O, ALOHA PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, PINEAPPLE
V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, FRUIT PUNCH
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


