Is ALOHA Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 18g Protein, 1.2lb, 18.5oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Organic Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Organic Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Coconut Water, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Medium Chain Triglycerides (Mct), From Coconut Oil

Check ALOHA Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 18g Protein, 1.2lb, 18.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALOHA Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 18g Protein, 1.2lb, 18.5oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go