Is ALOHA Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 18g Protein, 1.2lb, 18.5oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- from coconut oil
- organic coconut water
- organic coconut cream
- organic coconut sugar
- +1 more
from coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Organic Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Organic Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Coconut Water, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Medium Chain Triglycerides (Mct), From Coconut Oil
Check ALOHA Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 18g Protein, 1.2lb, 18.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALOHA Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 18g Protein, 1.2lb, 18.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
ALOHA Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 18g Protein, 1.2lb, 18.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


