Is Aloha Tamari Soy Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Salt, Fermented Soy Beans, Caramel Coloring, Mirin (sweet Cooking Wine), Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate A Preservative. Contains Wheat And Soy.

Check Aloha Tamari Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep