Is Aloo Bhujia Crunchy Snack Made Mildly Mint Spiced Potato And Gram Flour Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch powder
starch powder
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (15%), Potato Flakes (33%), Gram Flour (25%), Starch Powder, Refined Edible Oil, Iodized Salt, Sugar, Chili Powder, Cumin Powder, Black Pepper, Ginger Powder & Other Spices & Condiments.
Check Aloo Bhujia Crunchy Snack Made Mildly Mint Spiced Potato And Gram Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aloo Bhujia Crunchy Snack Made Mildly Mint Spiced Potato And Gram Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


