Is Aloo Bhujia Crunchy Snack Made Mildly Mint Spiced Potato And Gram Flour Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (15%), Potato Flakes (33%), Gram Flour (25%), Starch Powder, Refined Edible Oil, Iodized Salt, Sugar, Chili Powder, Cumin Powder, Black Pepper, Ginger Powder & Other Spices & Condiments.

Check Aloo Bhujia Crunchy Snack Made Mildly Mint Spiced Potato And Gram Flour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyMinty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go