Is Aloo Bhujia Crunchy Snack Made Mildly Mint Spiced Potato And Gram Flour Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (15%), Potato Flakes (33%), Gram Flour (25%), Starch Powder, Refined Edible Oil, Iodized Salt, Sugar, Chili Powder, Cumin Powder, Black Pepper, Ginger Powder & Other Spices & Condiments.
Check Aloo Bhujia Crunchy Snack Made Mildly Mint Spiced Potato And Gram Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aloo Bhujia Crunchy Snack Made Mildly Mint Spiced Potato And Gram Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


