Is aloo samosa Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- albumin
albumin
Dietitian noteAlbumen refers to the protein contained within egg whites.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Potato, Onion, Table Salt, Coriander, Canola Oil, Vinegar & Mixed Spices
Check aloo samosa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open aloo samosa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunch


