Is aloo samosa Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • albumin

albumin

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Potato, Onion, Table Salt, Coriander, Canola Oil, Vinegar & Mixed Spices

Check aloo samosa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunch