Is Alouette Cheese Crumbled Blue - 4 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Cellulose (to Prevent Clumping), Enzymes, Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor to Protect Freshness).
Check Alouette Cheese Crumbled Blue - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alouette Cheese Crumbled Blue - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alouette Cheese Crumbled Blue - 4 Oz is available at 3 retailers
AlbertsonsRalphsSafeway
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyTangy
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking


