Is Alouette Cheese Ile de France Cheese, 8 oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Penicillium Candidum And Geotrichum (Harmless White Mold)
Check Alouette Cheese Ile de France Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alouette Cheese Ile de France Cheese, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alouette Cheese Ile de France Cheese, 8 oz is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingGarnishing


