No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Alouette Creme Fraiche Culinary Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cultured Cream, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Alouette Creme Fraiche Culinary Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alouette Creme Fraiche Culinary Cream is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Alouette Creme Fraiche Culinary Cream | Spoonful