Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Alouette Creme Fraiche Culinary Cream Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cultured Cream, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Alouette Creme Fraiche Culinary Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alouette Creme Fraiche Culinary Cream is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishing
Wheat Free? Alouette Creme Fraiche Culinary Cream | Spoonful