Is Alouette Spreadable Cheese, Black Truffle Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, TRUFFLES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, GUAR GUM, SORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CAROB BEAN GUM.
Check Alouette Spreadable Cheese, Black Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alouette Spreadable Cheese, Black Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking


