Is Alouette Truffle Petite Brie - 5 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Truffles, Salt, Enzymes, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Natural Flavor
Check Alouette Truffle Petite Brie - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alouette Truffle Petite Brie - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
EarthyButterySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep


