Is Alovine Aloe Drink - Pineapple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial pineapple flavor
natural and artificial pineapple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, ALOE VERA GEL (8%), FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL PINEAPPLE FLAVOR, CALCIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN C, GELLAN GUM, B-CAROTENE.
Check Alovine Aloe Drink - Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alovine Aloe Drink - Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Alovine Aloe Drink - Pineapple is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


