Is Alpen Bar Strawberry & Yogurt Multipack 5 x 29g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals (47%) (Whole Oats, Rice, Whole Wheat), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Sunflower), Oligofructose Syrup, Grape Extract, Dried Apple Pieces (3.1%) (with Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), Humectant: Glycerol, Milk Lactose, Milk Yoghurt Powder (2.5%), Dextrose, Freeze Dried Strawberry (0.8%), Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (0.7%), Maize Starch, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Salt, Elderberry Juice Extract, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Malic Acid

Check Alpen Bar Strawberry & Yogurt Multipack 5 x 29g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpen Bar Strawberry & Yogurt Multipack 5 x 29g is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaBritish Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go