Is Alpen Cereal Bars Strawberry and Yoghurt 24 x 29g PM 49p Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk lactose
  • milk yoghurt powder

milk lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals, Whole Oats, Rice, Whole Wheat, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Sunflower), Oligofructose Syrup, Grape Extract, Dried Apple Pieces, With : Sulphur Dioxide, Humectant: Glycerol, Milk Lactose, Milk Yoghurt Powder, Dextrose, Freeze Dried Strawberry, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, Maize Starch, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Salt, Elderberry Juice Extract, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Malic Acid

Check Alpen Cereal Bars Strawberry and Yoghurt 24 x 29g PM 49p against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpen Cereal Bars Strawberry and Yoghurt 24 x 29g PM 49p is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go