Is Alpen Fruit & Nut Cereal Bars 5 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cereals, whole oats, rice, whole wheat, glucose syrup, raisins, oligofructose syrup, grape extract, roasted chopped nuts, hazelnuts, almonds, humectant: glycerol, sunflower oil, sugar, flavouring, emulsifier: soya lecithin, salt
Check Alpen Fruit & Nut Cereal Bars 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpen Fruit & Nut Cereal Bars 5 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
Alpen Fruit & Nut Cereal Bars 5 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


