Is Alpen Light Cereal Bars Double Chocolate 24 x 19g PM 49p Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oats

whole oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals, Whole Oats, Rice, Whole Wheat, Oligofructose Syrup, Cereal Flours (Rice, Wheat), Cocoa Fudge Pieces, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Condensed Milk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Humectant: Glycerol, Milk Butter Fat, Emulsifier: Mono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Plain Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Grape Extract, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Dextrose

Check Alpen Light Cereal Bars Double Chocolate 24 x 19g PM 49p against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpen Light Cereal Bars Double Chocolate 24 x 19g PM 49p is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go