Is Alpen Light Cereal Bars Double Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat
- wheat
- whole oats
- cereal flours
whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals (41%) (Whole Oats, Rice, Whole Wheat), Oligofructose Syrup (27%), Cereal Flours (Rice, Wheat), Cocoa Fudge Pieces (9%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Condensed Milk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Humectant: Glycerol, Milk Butter Fat, Emulsifier: Mono & Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Salt), Plain Chocolate (7%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Grape Extract, Humectant: Glycerol, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Sugar, Dextrose, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin
Check Alpen Light Cereal Bars Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpen Light Cereal Bars Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Where to buy
Alpen Light Cereal Bars Double Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


