Is Alpen Light Cereal Bars Salted Caramel 24 x 19g PM 49p Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- glycerol
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals, Whole Oats, Rice, Whole Wheat, Oligofructose Syrup, Salted Caramel Pieces, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Condensed Milk, Palm Oil, Milk Butter Fat, Salt, Flavouring, Cereal Flours (Rice, Wheat), Plain Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier, Soya Lecithin, Grape Extract, Humectant: Glycerol, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Dextrose, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin
Check Alpen Light Cereal Bars Salted Caramel 24 x 19g PM 49p against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpen Light Cereal Bars Salted Caramel 24 x 19g PM 49p in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Alpen Light Cereal Bars Salted Caramel 24 x 19g PM 49p is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


