Is Alpen Light Chocolate Fudge Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
- glycerol
mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals (46%) (whole Oats, Rice, Whole Wheat), Oligofructose Syrup (27%), Fudge Pieces (9%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Condensed Milk, Palm Oil, Milk Butter Fat, Humectant: Glycerol, Emulsifier: Mono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Salt), Plain Chocolate (8%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Cereal Flours (rice, Wheat), Glucose Syrup, Grape Extract, Humectant: Glycerol, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Rapeseed), Sugar, Flavouring, Dextrose, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin. Contains Oat, Wheat, Milk, Soy.
Check Alpen Light Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpen Light Chocolate Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


