Is Alpen Light Chocolate Fudge Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat
- wheat
- whole oats
- cereal flours
- oat
whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals (46%) (whole Oats, Rice, Whole Wheat), Oligofructose Syrup (27%), Fudge Pieces (9%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Condensed Milk, Palm Oil, Milk Butter Fat, Humectant: Glycerol, Emulsifier: Mono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Salt), Plain Chocolate (8%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Cereal Flours (rice, Wheat), Glucose Syrup, Grape Extract, Humectant: Glycerol, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Rapeseed), Sugar, Flavouring, Dextrose, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin. Contains Oat, Wheat, Milk, Soy.
Check Alpen Light Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpen Light Chocolate Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


