Is Alpen No Added Sugar Muesli Breakfast Cereal 950g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain rolled oats

wholegrain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Wheat (42%), Wholegrain Rolled Oats (33%), Raisins (19.5%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Whey Powder, Roasted Sliced Nuts (2.0%) (Almonds, Hazelnuts), Salt

Check Alpen No Added Sugar Muesli Breakfast Cereal 950g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpen No Added Sugar Muesli Breakfast Cereal 950g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping