Is Alpen No Added Sugar Muesli Breakfast Cereal 950g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
milk whey powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat (42%), Wholegrain Rolled Oats (33%), Raisins (19.5%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Whey Powder, Roasted Sliced Nuts (2.0%) (Almonds, Hazelnuts), Salt
Check Alpen No Added Sugar Muesli Breakfast Cereal 950g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpen No Added Sugar Muesli Breakfast Cereal 950g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Alpen No Added Sugar Muesli Breakfast Cereal 950g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


