Is Alpen No Added Sugar Muesli Breakfast Cereal 950g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat (42%), Wholegrain Rolled Oats (33%), Raisins (19.5%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Whey Powder, Roasted Sliced Nuts (2.0%) (Almonds, Hazelnuts), Salt
Check Alpen No Added Sugar Muesli Breakfast Cereal 950g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpen No Added Sugar Muesli Breakfast Cereal 950g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Alpen No Added Sugar Muesli Breakfast Cereal 950g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


