Is Alpen No Added Sugar Muesli Case 6 x 500g PMP £2.69 Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain rolled oats

wholegrain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Wheat, Wholegrain Rolled Oats, Raisins, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Whey Powder, Roasted Sliced Nuts, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Salt

Check Alpen No Added Sugar Muesli Case 6 x 500g PMP £2.69 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpen No Added Sugar Muesli Case 6 x 500g PMP £2.69 is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep