Is Alpen® No Sugar Added Muesli Cereal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Wheat, Raisins (Coated With Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Hazelnuts

Check Alpen® No Sugar Added Muesli Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpen® No Sugar Added Muesli Cereal is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruityMild
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep