Is Alpen Original Large Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
wholegrain wheat, wholegrain rolled oats, raisins, sugar, skimmed milk powder, milk whey powder, roasted sliced nuts, hazelnuts, almonds, salt
Check Alpen Original Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpen Original Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alpen Original Large is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


