Is Alpen Original Muesli Case 6 x 625g PMP £2.69 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat, Wholegrain Rolled Oats, Raisins, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Whey Powder, Roasted Slices Nuts, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Salt
Check Alpen Original Muesli Case 6 x 625g PMP £2.69 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpen Original Muesli Case 6 x 625g PMP £2.69 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Unsweetened Original – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Original – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Terra Chips Exotic Vegetable Chips, Original, 6.8 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Alpen Original Muesli Case 6 x 625g PMP £2.69 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


