Is Alpenhain Select Camembert 125g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Additional Lactic Bacterial Culture, Salt, Non-animal Rennet, P, Candidum

Check Alpenhain Select Camembert 125g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpenhain Select Camembert 125g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing