Is Alpha Amino Performance BCAAs Fruit Punch Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Phosphorus (As Dipotassium Phosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Dimagnesium Phosphate), Magnesium (As Dimagnesium Phosphate), Sodium (As Disodium Phosphate), Potassium (As Dipotassium Phosphate), Instantized BCAA Blend: Instantized L-Leucine, Instantized L-Isoleucine, Instantized L-Valine, Essential Performance Amino Acid Complex, Micronized L-Glutamine, Micronized Taurine, Micronized L-Alanine, Micronized L-Citrulline, Micronized L-Arginine, Micronized L-Lysine HCI, Micronized L-Phenylalanine, Micronized L-Threonine, Micronized L-Methionine, Micronized L-Tyrosine, Micronized Histidine, Alpha Amino Hydration Blend: Beta power Betaine Anhydrous, Coconut (Cocos Nucifera) Water Powder, Dipotassium Phosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Dimagnesium Phosphate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin, Acesulfame Potassium, Fd&C Red #40.

Check Alpha Amino Performance BCAAs Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go