Is Alpha Foods Chicken Nuggets Spicynt - 10 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chik’n: (Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Wheat Gluten, Seasoning [Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid], Modified Cellulose, Yeast Extract, Psyllium Husk, Salt, Natural Flavor), Breading: (Wheat Flour, Water, Tapioca Dextrin, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Spices, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Rice Flour, Salt, Yeast Extract, Beet Powder [Color], Yeast, Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Leavening [Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate] Sea Salt, Dextrose, Extractives of Paprika [Color], Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid).
Check Alpha Foods Chicken Nuggets Spicynt - 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpha Foods Chicken Nuggets Spicynt - 10 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Alpha Foods Chicken Nuggets Spicynt - 10 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget


